我是h1

Search

扫一扫关注我们,

Name: NANJING SUNTRAP CO.,LTD

ADDRESS:NO.417ZHONGYANG ROAD,GULOU DISTRICT, NANJING CHINA

Telephone:+86-25-84430889  / +86-13851988298
Fax:86-25-84430889
Zip code:210037

E-mail address:suntrap@aliyun.com / serena28@aliyun.com

 

Fast Connector -Type K-SC APC

没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description

Fast Connector
1.SC APC  single mode fast connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection
and disconnection than splicing.
2.The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very
little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers

Features
1. Pre-terminated fiber in the ferrule, no
epoxy, curing and polishing.
2. Stable optical performance and reliable
environmental performance.
3. Cost effective and user friendly,
termination time with Tripping and cutting
tool
4. Low cost redesign,competitive price.
5. Thread joints for cable fixing.

Singlemode UPC Singlemode APC Mulitimode
Inertion loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥55dB ≥55dB ≥30dB
Durability ≤0.3dB typiccal change, 1000times mating
Operating temperature -45 to +85 degree
Ferrule hold sizse 125.0+1/-0um, concertricity:≤1.0um 125.0+1/-0um, concertricity:≤0.5um 125.0um,
concertriity:≤3.0um
125.3+1/-0um, concertricity:≤1.0um 125.5+1/-0um, concertricity:≤0.5um 127.0um, concertriity:≤3.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concertricity:≤1.0um 125.5+1/-0um, concertricity:≤0.5um 128.0um, concertriity:≤3.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concertricity:≤1.0um 126.0+1/-0um, concertricity:≤0.5um

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待